Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4504,008
LuandaAngola 11,0336,856
LuenaAngola 11,7947,329
La PlataArgentina 8,9895,586
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4164,608
La RiojaArgentina 8,1845,086
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7695,449
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4146,471
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8204,860
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0909,999
LavertonAustralia 16,13710,028
LearmonthAustralia 17,30810,755
LongreachAustralia 15,3359,529
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3349,529
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6549,106
Low HeadAustralia 16,10510,008
LinzAustria 6,9364,310
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4563,391
LerwickUk 5,4563,390
La PazBolivia 6,7534,196
LavrasBrazil 8,0465,000
LencoisBrazil 7,3864,590
LinharesBrazil 8,1135,042
LondrinaBrazil 7,9974,969
LomBulgaria 7,7894,840
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1941,364
La Tuque, QcCanada 617384
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3872,105
Langara, BcCanada 3,9122,431
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,139708
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5161,564
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0821,294
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1471,956
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0293,746
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1755,080
LanzhouChina 11,2016,960
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8937,390
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3972,732
LimonCosta Rica 3,6812,288
LarnacaCyprus 9,1205,667
LimassolCyprus 9,0995,654
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4007,705
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7567,306
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1333,811
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9681,844
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8321,760
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9411,827
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7451,706
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7852,974
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2383,255
LuxorEgypt 9,8226,103
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3422,077
Laucala BayFiji 12,2047,584
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8194,237
Le MansFrance 6,0643,768
LilleFrance 6,1163,800
LyonFrance 6,4984,038
LambarnGabon 10,1746,323
LastourvilleGabon 10,3856,453
LibrevilleGabon 10,0206,226
LeipzigGermany 6,6344,123
LindenbergGermany 6,6854,154
LamiaGreece 8,1005,034
LarissaGreece 8,0454,999
LemnosGreece 8,1935,091
LimnosGreece 8,2015,096
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5102,181
LabeGuinea 7,4384,622
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4264,615
La CeibaHonduras 3,0841,916
La MesaHonduras 3,1341,948
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1646,938
LudhianaIndia 11,4727,129
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6814,773
LatinaItaly 7,2894,530
LatronicoItaly 7,5954,720
LecceItaly 7,7244,800
LodwarKenya 11,8947,391
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0118,085
LiepajaLatvia 6,7904,220
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9084,293
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3613,953
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7974,845
LabuanMalaysia 14,3928,944
LuqaMalta 7,7874,839
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7002,299
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3822,102
LashioMyanmar 12,6797,879
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5479,040
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1488,791
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4328,968
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9078,642
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9658,678
LagosNigeria 9,0615,631
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8643,644
LillehammerNorway 6,0093,734
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3537,055
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6424,749
LimaPeru 6,1353,812
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2748,248
LisbonPortugal 5,8833,656
LeninbadRussia 10,3076,405
LevsiRussia 8,2045,098
LungiSierra Leone 7,5694,703
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0964,409
LanzaroteSpain 6,1083,796
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1813,841
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7274,181
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7464,192
LatakiaSyria 9,1945,713
LampangThailand 13,1978,201
LoeiThailand 13,2838,254
Lop BuriThailand 13,5828,440
LomeTogo 8,9235,545
LeemingUk 5,6573,515
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4563,391
London, EnglandUk 5,8573,640
London-GatwickUk 5,8773,652
LynehamUk 5,7503,573
L’VovUkraine 7,3964,596
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8864,901
LozovajaUkraine 8,1165,043
LubnyUkraine 7,8624,886
LuckUkraine 7,4184,609
LuganskUkraine 8,2875,149
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 820510
La Harpe, IlUsa 844524
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7201,069
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7911,113
Lake City, FlUsa 1,459906
Lake Placid, NyUsa 593369
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4361,514
Lamar, MoUsa 1,220758
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0071,247
Lancaster, WiUsa 778484
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2361,389
Langdon, NdUsa 1,456905
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0231,257
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3841,482
Larned, KsUsa 1,605998
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9241,195
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9941,861
Laurel, MdUsa 568353
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,244773
Lawrence, MaUsa 825513
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,206749
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,146712
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,166725
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,100684
Leitchfield, KyUsa 756470
Lenoir, NcUsa 785488
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,026637
Lewisburg, WvUsa 585363
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8341,761
Lewiston, MeUsa 905562
Lexington, MoUsa 1,166725
Lexington, VaUsa 601374
Libby, MtUsa 2,7131,686
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,311815
Lincoln, VaUsa 521323
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,373853
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,329826
Llano, TxUsa 2,0661,284
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8141,127
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3512,083
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3462,079
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3652,091
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3831,481
Louisburg, NcUsa 827514
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 663412
Louisville, MsUsa 1,309814
Loup City, NeUsa 1,479919
Lowville, NyUsa 465289
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0741,289
Luling, TxUsa 2,0871,297
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8921,176
Lynchburg, VaUsa 655407
LivingstoneZambia 12,7127,900
LundaziZambia 12,9088,021
LusakaZambia 12,7557,926
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7467,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -