Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6546,621
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4724,643
HuamboAngola 11,5317,165
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15310,037
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,11110,012
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,12710,021
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3782,721
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1752,594
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,419882
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,424885
Hamilton, OnCanada 10062
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9061,185
Harrow, OnCanada 182113
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0301,883
Hope, BcCanada 3,1441,954
HaikouChina 12,9108,022
HailarChina 9,5545,937
HamiChina 10,4546,496
HetanChina 10,8986,772
HavanaCuba 2,2321,387
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9221,816
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9581,838
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8451,768
HelwanEgypt 9,3875,833
HurguadaEgypt 9,7666,069
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1123,177
HelsinkiFinland 6,7224,177
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7284,181
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1265,671
HamburgGermany 6,3673,957
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3673,956
HannoverGermany 6,4133,985
HelgolandGermany 6,2163,863
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7674,205
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5495,312
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1281,944
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2394,499
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3574,572
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6622,897
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9748,062
HaifaIsrael 9,3755,826
HaboroJapan 9,4085,846
HachijojimaJapan 10,5796,574
HachinoheJapan 9,7856,080
HagiJapan 10,7916,706
HakodateJapan 9,6926,023
HamadaJapan 10,7176,660
HamamatsuJapan 10,5096,530
HikoneJapan 10,5186,536
HimejiJapan 10,6256,602
HiradoJapan 10,9646,813
HirooJapan 9,5395,928
HiroshimaJapan 10,7536,682
HitaJapan 10,9206,786
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0396,860
HunLibya 8,3755,204
HomboriMali 8,0044,974
HomalinMyanmar 12,4547,739
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3668,306
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1858,815
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3208,898
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6689,115
HororataNew Zealand 14,3018,887
HyderabadPakistan 11,7957,329
HuanucoPeru 5,9043,669
HelPoland 6,7964,223
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2325,737
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1365,056
HatangaRussia 7,2234,489
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3294,554
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0806,264
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2416,364
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2014,475
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0538,111
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6026,588
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1786,325
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2658,864
HalaibSudan 10,3756,447
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8846,763
HudeibaSudan 10,5786,574
HaparandaSweden 6,3463,943
HarnosandSweden 6,2753,899
HamaSyria 9,2885,771
HassakahSyria 9,3995,841
Hua HinThailand 13,8308,594
HakkariTurkey 9,4695,884
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7573,577
HersonUkraine 8,1055,037
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5904,716
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0641,283
Hanover, NhUsa 745463
Harrisburg, IlUsa 867539
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 476296
Hart, MiUsa 405252
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 705438
Hartington, NeUsa 1,313816
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,213753
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7711,101
Hays, KsUsa 1,560969
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5082,180
Hebron, NeUsa 1,440895
Helena, MtUsa 2,4491,522
Hemlock, NyUsa 256159
Henderson, NcUsa 827514
Hendersonville, NcUsa 896557
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2461,396
Hernando, MsUsa 1,190739
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,299807
Highmore, SdUsa 1,441895
Hightstown, NjUsa 613381
Hillsboro, IlUsa 796495
Hillsdale, MiUsa 336209
Holly, CoUsa 1,8441,146
Homer, AkUsa 4,9503,076
Hoopeston, IlUsa 611380
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 872542
Horton, KsUsa 1,255780
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7711,101
Hot Springs, VaUsa 568353
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 320199
Houma, LaUsa 1,7201,069
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9241,195
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 532331
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,051653
Huron, SdUsa 1,377856
HanoiVietnam 12,8557,988
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9758,684
HarareZimbabwe 13,1518,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -