Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9466,802
UaupesBrazil 4,9723,090
UbatubaBrazil 8,2635,135
UberabaBrazil 7,7654,825
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6091,621
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2976,399
UpernavikGreenland 3,5602,212
UummannaqGreenland 3,4672,155
UdineItaly 7,0154,359
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4994,660
UenoJapan 10,5726,570
UnzendakeJapan 11,0046,838
UrakawaJapan 9,5745,950
UshibukaJapan 11,0676,877
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2416,364
UwajimaJapan 10,8686,754
UkmergeLithuania 7,0584,386
UtenaLithuania 7,0824,401
UlaangomMongolia 9,6726,010
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8716,134
UlgiiMongolia 9,7526,060
UliastaiMongolia 9,9196,164
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7566,063
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9026,153
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4956,522
UfaRussia 8,4095,225
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5634,079
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4335,862
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4364,621
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2475,746
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3044,539
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4674,640
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0695,014
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7954,223
Umm BeninSudan 10,9536,806
UmeňSweden 6,3083,920
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5058,392
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2868,256
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2698,246
UrfaTurkey 9,2335,737
UsakTurkey 8,5545,315
Uman’Ukraine 7,8144,856
UzgorodUkraine 7,3854,589
Uniontown, PaUsa 368229
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 273170
Urbana, IlUsa 662412
Urbana, OhUsa 391243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -