Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2445,123
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0554,384
DavisAntarctica 16,92610,518
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5999,693
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4299,588
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,56810,296
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5449,659
DhakaBangladesh 12,5557,802
D’UccleBelgium 6,1823,841
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8204,859
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8654,266
DouradosBrazil 7,7424,811
DoualaCameroon 9,7766,075
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9591,217
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6821,045
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1041,929
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9451,209
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9071,807
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 935581
Dryden, OnCanada 1,165724
DuianChina 11,1936,956
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5524,693
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7297,289
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7521,710
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8881,795
DabaaEgypt 9,1015,656
DakhlaEgypt 9,5815,954
DijonFrance 6,4203,990
DresdenGermany 6,7304,182
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6852,911
DebrecenHungary 7,4284,616
DalatangiIceland 4,7332,941
DaltonganjIndia 12,4047,708
DarbhangaIndia 12,2077,586
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1667,560
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1647,559
DumkaIndia 12,4387,729
DwarkaIndia 12,1317,538
DezfulIran 10,1956,335
DublinIreland 5,4023,357
DecimomannuItaly 7,1654,453
DobbiacoItaly 6,9094,293
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4045,222
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4645,881
DagorettiKenya 12,3377,667
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1044,415
DedzaMalawi 13,1458,168
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3686,443
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6105,972
DaweiMyanmar 13,6628,490
De BiltNetherlands 6,1653,831
De KooyNetherlands 6,0993,790
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0953,788
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8228,589
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2868,877
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5389,034
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9623,705
DalbandinPakistan 11,2797,009
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2196,972
DirPakistan 10,8956,770
DroshPakistan 10,8556,745
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0848,131
DohaQatar 11,0156,845
DorohoiRomania 7,6654,763
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9804,337
DudinkaRussia 7,4704,642
DzardzanRussia 7,4144,607
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8436,738
DakarSenegal 6,7654,204
DaruSierra Leone 7,8064,851
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9428,664
DamazinSudan 11,0906,891
DongolaSudan 10,2026,340
DamascusSyria 9,4175,852
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4175,852
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4685,883
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4456,491
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9698,059
DjerbaTunisia 7,6824,774
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2485,747
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3973,354
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4843,408
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0725,016
DonetskUkraine 8,2565,130
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2156,969
Dahlonega, GaUsa 976607
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 588366
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7771,104
Danville, IlUsa 662412
Darlington, ScUsa 961597
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9081,807
David City, NeUsa 1,330827
Dayton, OhUsa 430267
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9081,807
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,405873
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1151,936
Decatur, IlUsa 735457
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3241,444
Delaware, OhUsa 371230
Delphine, InUsa 533331
Denton, MdUsa 623387
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0041,246
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,041647
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6931,673
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,229764
Detroit, MichiganUsa 199124
Dickson, TnUsa 940584
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5401,578
Dixon, IlUsa 734456
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6931,052
Dover, DeUsa 623387
Dover, TnUsa 977607
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9211,193
Dubuque, IaUsa 783487
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 965599
Duquoin, IlUsa 867539
Durham, NhUsa 825513
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2663,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -