Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5806,575
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5896,580
MilianaAlgeria 6,8774,273
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4187,095
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1779,431
Malarg EArgentina 8,8115,475
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4545,875
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3125,787
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6415,369
MendozaArgentina 8,5345,303
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5295,300
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4965,280
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7799,184
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5799,681
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91010,508
MeekatharraAustralia 17,46610,854
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,12210,019
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11710,016
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,17910,054
Mount GambierAustralia 16,45410,225
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5079,636
MuharraqBahrain 10,8706,755
MinskBelarus 7,2954,533
MogilevBelarus 7,4144,607
MaunBotswana 12,6717,874
MacapaBrazil 5,6433,506
MacauBrazil 6,9754,334
MaceioBrazil 7,4494,629
MachadoBrazil 8,0475,000
ManausBrazil 5,5543,451
MarabaBrazil 6,2703,896
MaringaBrazil 7,9714,953
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6933,537
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5554,695
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3034,538
MonteiroBrazil 7,2004,474
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6574,758
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8614,264
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2674,516
MamfeCameroon 9,6095,971
MarouaCameroon 9,6505,997
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8221,754
Maniwaki, QcCanada 545339
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3441,456
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1112,555
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6362,259
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3741,475
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3182,062
Moncton, NbCanada 1,345836
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,176731
Montreal, QuebecCanada 675419
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 648403
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0191,254
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 919571
Morden, MbCanada 1,469913
Muskoka, OnCanada 261162
MoundouChad 9,9396,176
MatecanaColombia 4,2832,661
MoroniComoros 13,6628,490
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0754,396
MarstalDenmark 6,3303,933
Melville HallDominica 3,5932,233
MichesDominican Republic 2,9051,805
MocaDominican Republic 2,8121,748
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7881,732
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7231,692
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8981,801
MilagroEcuador 5,0233,121
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9975,591
MinyaEgypt 9,4925,898
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7166,038
MassawaEritrea 11,1266,914
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0643,147
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5104,045
MarseilleFrance 6,6514,133
MontpellierFrance 6,5574,075
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1333,190
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1855,707
MakokouGabon 10,2916,395
MayumbaGabon 10,4136,471
MitzicGabon 10,1666,317
MkamboGabon 10,3436,427
MoandaGabon 10,4836,514
MouilaGabon 10,3256,416
MagdeburgGermany 6,5454,067
MunichGermany 6,7834,215
MünsterGermany 6,3193,927
MethoniGreece 8,2065,100
MilosGreece 8,3955,217
MitiliniGreece 8,3515,190
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3465,186
MacentaGuinea 7,8734,892
MamouGuinea 7,5264,677
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3795,207
MiskolcHungary 7,3344,558
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3368,287
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7187,282
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6327,850
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1858,193
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4248,963
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1698,805
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8339,218
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4468,977
MashhadIran 10,3456,428
Malin HeadIreland 5,2673,273
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0444,377
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6294,741
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6964,782
MilanItaly 6,8004,226
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7534,196
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1184,423
ManIvory Coast 8,1205,046
MaebashiJapan 10,2906,394
MaizuruJapan 10,5376,548
MakurazakiJapan 11,1536,931
MatsueJapan 10,6236,601
MatsumotoJapan 10,3516,432
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7976,709
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6727,253
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6476,616
MishimaJapan 10,4216,476
MitoJapan 10,2326,358
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4946,521
MiyakoJapan 9,8516,122
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0027,458
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0776,883
MiyazakiJapan 11,0436,862
MombetsuJapan 9,3425,805
MoriokaJapan 9,8806,140
MuroranJapan 9,6355,987
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8036,713
MutsuJapan 9,7256,043
Ma’AnJordan 9,6465,994
MafraqJordan 9,4905,897
MombasaKenya 12,7747,938
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7438,540
MaseruLesotho 13,6258,467
MonroviaLiberia 7,9784,957
MisratahLibya 8,0795,020
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2098,830
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2038,826
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7759,182
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3868,940
MakhangaMalawi 13,3778,312
MangochiMalawi 13,2338,223
MwmosaMalawi 13,3808,315
MzimbaMalawi 12,9128,023
MzuzuMalawi 12,9118,023
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9679,300
MersingMalaysia 14,9339,280
MiriMalaysia 14,5339,031
MaleMaldives 14,1808,812
MenakaMali 8,2805,146
MoptiMali 7,8684,889
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8606,749
MazatlanMexico 3,1991,988
MeridaMexico 2,5801,603
Mexico CityMexico 3,1231,941
MonterreyMexico 2,5991,615
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1991,988
MaantyMongolia 9,9356,174
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1146,285
MatadMongolia 9,8506,121
MurenMongolia 9,7106,034
MarrakechMorocco 6,3853,967
MeknesMorocco 6,4414,002
MideltMorocco 6,5764,086
MaputoMozambique 13,8158,585
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7058,517
MandalayMyanmar 12,7807,942
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9078,020
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8488,605
MindatMyanmar 12,8357,976
MonywaMyanmar 12,7637,931
MyeikMyanmar 13,8488,605
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4087,710
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2633,892
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5549,044
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8498,606
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1328,782
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2488,854
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4682,155
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4932,171
MagariaNiger 9,0305,611
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2585,753
MaradiNiger 8,8495,499
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4515,873
MakurdiNigeria 9,3965,839
MinnaNigeria 9,0935,650
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9196,785
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9233,681
MajisOman 11,3577,057
MasirahOman 11,8387,356
Muscat  Oman 11,5247,161
MultanPakistan 11,4057,087
MurreePakistan 11,0766,883
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7868,567
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5334,681
MoyobambaPeru 5,4723,400
MactanPhilippines 13,5578,425
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2228,217
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7693,585
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5616,563
MagadanRussia 7,6624,761
MahackalaRussia 9,1675,697
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6944,160
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6934,159
MarkovoRussia 6,5384,063
MinusinskRussia 9,2355,739
MogocaRussia 9,0715,637
MoscowRussia 7,6134,731
MurmanskRussia 6,4544,010
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3746,446
MatamSenegal 7,0434,377
MogadishuSomalia 12,7017,893
MadridSpain 6,2033,854
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1973,851
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7994,225
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3523,947
MelillaSpain 6,5524,071
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5614,077
MalakalSudan 11,0716,880
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7288,531
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5864,093
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0848,130
Mae SariangThailand 13,2088,208
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3738,310
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3658,305
MalatyaTurkey 9,0835,645
MersinTurkey 9,0215,606
MuglaTurkey 8,6065,348
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6483,510
ManstonUk 5,9663,708
MeloUruguay 8,8215,481
MercedesUruguay 8,8015,469
MontevideoUruguay 9,0235,607
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,170727
Madison, FlUsa 1,348838
Madison, InUsa 553343
Madison, NeUsa 1,302809
Madison, WisconsinUsa 664413
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,401870
Manitowoc, WiUsa 537334
Marble Hill, MoUsa 982611
Marengo, IlUsa 653406
Marion, InUsa 460286
Marion, NcUsa 785488
Marquette, MichiganUsa 637396
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6421,020
Martinsburg, WvUsa 521323
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0953,166
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 381237
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8221,754
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 831516
Mcminnville, TnUsa 908564
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,482921
Medford, WiUsa 770478
Mellette, SdUsa 1,441895
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,170727
Mena, ArUsa 1,422884
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,363847
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8461,147
Mexico, MoUsa 1,014630
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9231,195
Midland, TxUsa 2,2191,379
Milan, MnUsa 1,206749
Milbank, SdUsa 1,258781
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9801,230
Milford, DeUsa 683425
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,127701
Millen, GaUsa 1,140708
Millport, OhUsa 226141
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 826513
Milwaukee, WiUsa 549341
Minden, NeUsa 1,489925
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 986613
Minonk, IlUsa 693431
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6061,620
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,510938
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 790491
Monmouth, IlUsa 844524
Monroe, NcUsa 893555
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,206749
Montgomery AlUsa 1,279795
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3271,446
Moorestown, NjUsa 613381
Morehead City, NcUsa 962598
Morganton, NcUsa 785488
Moro, OrUsa 3,1621,965
Morris, MnUsa 1,221759
Morrison, IlUsa 736457
Mount Airy, NcUsa 671417
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15093
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 886551
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 328204
Mount Washington, NhUsa 804500
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 867539
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 917570
Muskegon, MiUsa 414257
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,463909
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8582,398
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7242,314
MaracayVenezuela 3,8732,407
MaturinVenezuela 4,0912,542
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8242,377
MeridaVenezuela 3,9502,455
MagoyeZambia 12,7277,909
MansaZambia 12,4687,748
MbalaZambia 12,4997,767
MfuweZambia 12,8798,003
MisamfuZambia 12,5877,822
MonguZambia 12,3117,650
MpikaZambia 12,7377,915
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9588,052
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7477,921
MumbwaZambia 12,6257,846
MwinilungaZambia 12,1597,555
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2818,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -