Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4915,276
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3245,173
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6415,369
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5876,579
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7024,786
RosarioArgentina 8,6965,404
RichmondAustralia 15,4409,595
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,219
RecifeBrazil 7,3514,568
RemansoBrazil 7,0664,391
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0473,758
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2995,157
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3305,176
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4484,629
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6291,634
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,306812
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9581,217
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9611,219
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5902,231
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9091,808
Roberval, QcCanada 919571
RuoqiangChina 10,8276,728
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6642,277
RandersDenmark 6,2193,864
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8381,763
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8011,741
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3255,173
RumipambaEcuador 4,9053,048
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6315,985
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7416,053
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4995,903
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1063,173
RostockGermany 6,4554,011
RhodesGreece 8,6525,377
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6232,873
ReykhólarIceland 4,3342,693
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3372,695
RamsarIran 9,8806,140
RashtIran 9,7906,084
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4433,382
RadicofaniItaly 7,1254,427
Resia PassItaly 6,8004,226
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1074,416
RivoltoItaly 7,0094,355
Rolle PassItaly 6,9094,293
RomeItaly 7,2354,496
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2284,491
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0454,378
RumoiJapan 9,4515,873
RigaLatvia 6,9064,292
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9684,330
RodriguesMauritius 15,8179,829
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5465,932
RabatMorocco 6,3353,937
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3608,302
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2297,599
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0648,740
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2458,852
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6888,506
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5829,061
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7428,539
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5268,405
RivasNicaragua 3,5452,203
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5787,195
RebolyRussia 6,7314,183
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4255,236
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7916,706
RagaSudan 10,7036,651
RashadSudan 10,8386,735
RenkSudan 10,9766,820
RumbekSudan 11,1446,925
RanongThailand 14,1208,774
Roi EtThailand 13,4278,344
RizeTurkey 8,9935,589
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2556,373
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9544,943
RomnyUkraine 7,8244,862
RovnoUkraine 7,4604,636
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2106,966
RochaUruguay 9,0415,618
Racine, WiUsa 541336
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 822511
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7751,103
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7781,105
Reading, PaUsa 527328
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3992,112
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2461,395
Redding, CaUsa 3,3902,107
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2492,019
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2242,003
Rensselaer, InUsa 533331
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 695432
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 695432
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 644400
Rochester, MnUsa 920572
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 283176
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,206749
Rockford, IlUsa 657408
Rockville, InUsa 592368
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,140708
Rome, GaUsa 1,059658
Roseau, MnUsa 1,321821
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3662,092
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3021,430
Royal Oak, MdUsa 623387
Rushville, IlUsa 886551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -