Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8036,713
BustAfghanistan 11,0086,841
BatnaAlgeria 7,2124,481
BecharAlgeria 6,8434,252
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0584,386
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9384,311
BiskraAlgeria 7,2314,494
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7594,822
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8907,389
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0227,471
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0267,473
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0017,457
ByrdAntarctica 13,8928,633
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2915,774
BarilocheArgentina 9,4145,850
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9325,551
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6309,713
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8849,249
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46310,230
BrestBelarus 7,2204,487
BrusselsBelgium 6,1823,841
Belize CityBelize 2,9151,811
BeninBenin 9,0015,594
BohiconBenin 8,9145,539
BermudaBermuda 1,8661,160
BageBrazil 8,7175,417
BambuiBrazil 7,8784,895
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1075,038
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0114,357
BarcelosBrazil 5,2223,245
BarraBrazil 7,1464,441
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4934,035
BarreirasBrazil 7,1524,444
BelémBrazil 5,9263,682
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9694,952
BelterraBrazil 5,7163,552
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9034,290
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5685,324
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3444,563
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3664,577
BrevesBrazil 5,8413,629
BurgasBulgaria 8,1415,059
BurundiBurundi 11,9137,403
BatouriCameroon 10,1156,286
Bagotville, QcCanada 983611
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1441,954
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5461,582
Banff, AbCanada 2,7271,695
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 440273
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1551,339
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5291,571
Bissett, MbCanada 1,412878
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9941,860
Bonavista, NfCanada 441274
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6241,009
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8171,129
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9141,811
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5932,232
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6001,616
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4522,145
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2832,040
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4546,496
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3356,422
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9346,173
BeijingChina 10,6256,602
BarranquillaColombia 3,6282,254
Benito SalasColombia 4,4932,792
BogotáColombia 4,3182,683
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0274,366
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1006,898
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9966,833
BaniDominican Republic 2,9361,824
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9191,814
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9091,807
BahariyaEgypt 9,3485,809
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4355,863
BiarritzFrance 6,1823,841
BordeauxFrance 6,1673,832
BrestFrance 5,7323,562
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7556,062
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7536,061
BitamGabon 10,0636,254
BanjulGambia 6,9334,308
BerlinGermany 6,6234,116
BrockenGermany 6,5064,043
BokeGuinea 7,2644,514
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1324,432
BudapestHungary 7,2734,520
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2894,529
BangaloreIndia 13,4228,341
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0168,088
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8537,987
BikanerIndia 11,6967,268
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0379,344
BabolsarIran 9,9926,209
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0786,884
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7686,070
Bandar LengehIran 11,0676,877
BirjandIran 10,6616,625
BushehrIran 10,6286,604
BaghdadIraq 9,8806,140
BasraIraq 10,3176,411
BelmulletIreland 5,1413,194
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3133,302
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5714,705
BergamoItaly 6,8144,234
BolognaItaly 6,9894,343
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8694,269
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6224,736
BrindisiItaly 7,6834,774
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4545,253
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2925,153
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7436,055
BeirutLebanon 9,3215,792
BenghaziLibya 8,4645,260
BirzaiLithuania 6,9954,347
BitolaMacedonia 7,8744,893
BlantyreMalawi 13,3018,266
BvumbweMalawi 13,3268,281
BintuluMalaysia 14,6819,123
BamakoMali 7,6874,777
Bko-SMali 7,7004,785
BougounMali 7,8194,859
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5084,044
BaitagMongolia 10,0756,261
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7006,028
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7676,069
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9386,176
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0556,248
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0996,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8336,111
BulganMongolia 9,7936,086
BhamawMyanmar 12,5307,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5519,042
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8858,628
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4602,150
BilmaNiger 8,9235,545
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6775,392
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7253,558
BergenNorway 5,7833,593
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7843,594
BjornoyaNorway 5,7213,555
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8903,660
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8833,656
BadinPakistan 11,8917,389
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4897,140
BalakotPakistan 11,0266,851
BarkhanPakistan 11,3797,071
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7912,356
BascoPhilippines 12,5707,811
BialystokPoland 7,1254,427
BejaPortugal 6,0193,740
BragancaPortugal 5,8983,665
BistritaRomania 7,6204,735
BucharestRomania 7,9054,913
BajkitRussia 8,3715,202
BarabinskRussia 8,9045,533
BarnaulRussia 9,1895,710
BerezovoRussia 7,7564,820
BiserRussia 8,1365,056
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2735,763
BogdarinRussia 9,0875,646
BogucanyRussia 8,7375,430
BomnakRussia 8,7805,456
BorRussia 8,3565,192
BorzjaRussia 9,4855,894
BratskRussia 8,9685,573
BelgradeSerbia 7,5494,691
BoSierra Leone 7,7344,806
BontheSierra Leone 7,7074,789
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1184,423
BerberaSomalia 11,9547,429
BusanSouth Korea 10,8036,713
BadajozSpain 6,0493,759
BarcelonaSpain 6,5604,076
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0943,787
BabanusaSudan 10,6386,611
BaselSwitzerland 6,5654,080
BernSwitzerland 6,5974,099
BangkokThailand 13,7018,514
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6808,501
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3138,273
BizerteTunisia 7,3624,575
BalikesirTurkey 8,3905,214
BursaTurkey 8,4155,229
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3156,410
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2963,291
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3603,331
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3593,330
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7243,557
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7933,600
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8993,666
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3412,076
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0741,289
Baltimore, MdUsa 569354
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0273,124
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0273,124
Batesville, MsUsa 1,264785
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6561,029
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,583984
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 584363
Bedford, MaUsa 839522
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2041,369
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 896557
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4632,152
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4723,400
Bethlehem, NhUsa 745463
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8493,013
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5962,856
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 358222
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1861,358
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 432269
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,160721
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1961,986
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,595991
Blacksburg, VaUsa 648403
Blackville, ScUsa 1,076669
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2372,012
Blakely, GaUsa 1,381858
Block Island, RiUsa 711442
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1461,334
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8171,750
Booneville, MsUsa 1,130702
Boonton, NjUsa 606376
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 830516
Bowler, WiUsa 664413
Bowling Green, KyUsa 787489
Bowling Green, MoUsa 939584
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9681,223
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 693431
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,253779
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 739459
Brockport W, NyUsa 261163
Brodhead, WiUsa 672418
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,570976
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,452902
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4091,497
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,089677
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9831,853
Buckhannon, WvUsa 456283
Bucyrus, OhUsa 290180
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 198123
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6591,031
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 671417
Burlington, IowaUsa 861535
Burlington, VtUsa 662411
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0401,889
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4356,484
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9932,481
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8412,387
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0958,137
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1048,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -