Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7919,812
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,58010,303
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3109,514
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3658,926
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35610,785
WoomeraAustralia 16,43610,213
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8779,866
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,524947
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7949
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6902,293
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0382,510
Wiarton, OnCanada 191118
Windsor, OnCanada 170106
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,446898
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9761,228
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6242,252
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2734,520
WajimaJapan 10,2816,389
WakamatsuJapan 10,1486,306
WakayamaJapan 10,6656,627
WakkanaiJapan 9,3075,784
WajirKenya 12,3417,669
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1567,554
WindhoekNamibia 12,3457,672
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6688,493
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6348,472
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4238,963
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9018,638
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7528,546
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7818,564
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7558,547
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8848,628
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9808,688
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7648,553
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7368,536
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3258,902
WintonNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7518,545
WarsawPoland 7,0704,394
WroclawPoland 6,9134,296
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4316,482
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8096,717
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0466,243
WauSudan 10,9446,801
WaddingtonUk 5,7663,583
Waco, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Wake IslandUsa 10,2286,356
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6401,019
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,302809
Walhalla, ScUsa 934581
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9391,826
Walnut, IlUsa 734456
Warren, OhUsa 226141
Warren, PaUsa 210131
Warrenton, MoUsa 939584
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 580360
Washington, IaUsa 924574
Washington, InUsa 665413
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,264785
Watertown, NyUsa 429267
Watertown, SdUsa 1,284798
Watertown, WiUsa 638396
Wauseon, OhUsa 296184
Waverly, OhUsa 475295
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,319819
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,407874
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,071665
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8481,149
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,490926
Wellsburg, WvUsa 338210
West Chester, PaUsa 545339
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8211,131
West Point, GaUsa 1,165724
West Point, NyUsa 632393
White Hall, IlUsa 867539
Whitestown, InUsa 526327
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8091,124
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,501933
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9691,845
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 485301
Williamsburg, VaUsa 758471
Williamson, WvUsa 564351
Williamsport, PaUsa 401249
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8321,139
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 545339
Wilmington, DeUsa 596370
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,015631
Windsor, IlUsa 796495
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 504313
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,054655
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0151,874
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,100684
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,005624
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6901,672
Winthrop College, ScUsa 893555
Woodstock, VaUsa 512318
Wooster, OhUsa 256159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -