Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6546,620
FarahAfghanistan 10,8386,735
FormosaArgentina 8,0485,001
ForrestAustralia 17,10210,627
FrancistownBotswana 13,0888,133
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1394,436
FloraniaBrazil 7,0544,384
FlorestaBrazil 7,1754,459
FlorianoBrazil 6,7414,189
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5305,300
FormosaBrazil 7,3694,579
FortalezaBrazil 6,7274,180
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0965,031
FrancaBrazil 7,8674,888
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9851,234
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6951,675
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6011,616
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3172,061
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3392,075
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8021,741
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9401,827
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,192741
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,201746
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4401,516
FayaChad 9,4575,876
FamagustaCyprus 9,1195,666
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1813,841
FarafraEgypt 9,3895,834
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5156,534
FichtelbergGermany 6,7254,179
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4844,029
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8954,906
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9441,829
FaranahGuinea 7,6594,759
FalconaraItaly 7,1824,463
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0294,368
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4694,641
FonniItaly 7,1354,434
FrontoneItaly 7,1474,441
FrosinoneItaly 7,3094,542
FukauraJapan 9,8386,114
FukueJapan 11,0586,872
FukuiJapan 10,4416,488
FukuokaJapan 10,9136,781
FukushimaJapan 10,0986,275
FukuyamaJapan 10,7186,660
FushikiJapan 10,3346,422
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1626,315
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6929,130
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9259,274
FunchalMadeira 5,6213,493
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6952,296
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4804,027
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8633,643
FaroPortugal 6,0683,771
FerganaRussia 10,3496,431
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5694,703
FalunSweden 6,2803,903
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9373,689
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3845,210
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6962,918
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,369851
Fairfield, IaUsa 924574
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,041647
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,301809
Farmington, MeUsa 917570
Farmington, MnUsa 971604
Farmington, MoUsa 933580
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,451902
Fayette, IaUsa 881548
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,349838
Fayetteville, NcUsa 912567
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,451902
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,375855
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6391,640
Findlay, OhUsa 302188
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7541,711
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 212131
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 594369
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,044649
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9011,182
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8161,128
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,295805
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,422884
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 404251
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7861,110
Framingham, MaUsa 798496
Frankfort, KyUsa 647402
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7401,081
Franklin, PaUsa 245152
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 660410
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3322,071
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,373853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -