Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8426,737
ChlefAlgeria 6,8154,235
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1984,473
CeresArgentina 8,3425,184
ChamicalArgentina 8,3025,159
ChepesArgentina 8,4015,221
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9686,194
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5965,341
CórdobaArgentina 8,4465,248
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4565,254
CorrientesArgentina 8,1655,074
CairnsAustralia 14,7379,158
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6579,730
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58610,928
CedunaAustralia 16,74210,404
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3789,556
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4289,587
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7259,771
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7019,135
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0649,361
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,90710,506
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7097,898
CharnocksBarbados 3,9272,440
CotonouBenin 9,0015,594
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2005,095
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3615,195
CabroboBrazil 7,1214,425
CaceresBrazil 6,9934,346
CaetiteBrazil 7,4624,637
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2134,483
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5634,700
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0204,984
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1685,076
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9174,298
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8174,858
CaparaoBrazil 8,1285,051
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5844,713
CaratingaBrazil 8,0444,999
CaravelasBrazil 7,9974,970
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4054,602
CarolinaBrazil 6,5524,072
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1875,088
CataguasesBrazil 8,1725,078
CatalaoBrazil 7,6064,726
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8584,883
CaxiasBrazil 6,5424,065
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5915,339
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1014,413
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1635,072
ChapecoBrazil 8,3285,175
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6344,122
CipoBrazil 7,4104,605
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5504,070
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9054,912
CordeiroBrazil 8,2515,128
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2934,532
CorumbaBrazil 7,3194,548
CoximBrazil 7,3554,570
CrateusBrazil 6,7294,181
CuiabaBrazil 6,9974,348
CuritibaBrazil 8,2815,146
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6201,628
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4112,120
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8861,793
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9501,833
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1511,336
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8642,401
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6282,254
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1241,320
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8641,780
Chapais, QcCanada 892554
Charlo, NbCanada 1,277793
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,467911
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,467912
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4202,125
Chatham, NbCanada 1,307812
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3391,454
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,210752
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7121,064
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9591,217
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7022,300
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1331,947
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4581,527
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 615382
Comox, BcCanada 3,3872,105
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0771,912
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3571,465
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4631,530
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7311,697
ChicoChile 10,0086,219
ChillanChile 8,9015,531
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9125,538
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9104,915
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8876,144
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7325,426
ChangchunChina 10,0006,214
ChangduChina 11,7657,311
ChangshaChina 11,9617,433
ChengduChina 11,8007,332
ChongqingChina 11,9127,402
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9932,481
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1664,453
CamagueyCuba 2,4241,506
CasablancaCuba 2,2121,374
ChebCzech Republic 6,7144,172
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3953,974
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8071,744
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8571,775
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8561,775
CanarEcuador 5,0743,153
CairoEgypt 9,3715,823
CaenFrance 5,9583,702
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2213,866
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1043,172
CocobeachGabon 9,9936,210
CologneGermany 6,3343,936
ChiosGreece 8,3775,206
CorfuGreece 7,8854,900
ConakryGuinea 7,4634,638
CatacamasHonduras 3,1611,965
CholutecaHonduras 3,3542,084
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5018,390
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3887,698
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3887,698
ChahbaharIran 11,4717,128
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2213,245
ClonesIreland 5,3153,303
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2393,255
CorkIreland 5,3183,305
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3203,306
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1784,461
CameriItaly 6,7554,198
CampobassoItaly 7,4044,601
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1794,461
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2194,486
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1044,415
Cape MeleItaly 6,8194,237
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5504,692
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7144,793
CerviaItaly 7,0734,395
CiampinoItaly 7,2504,505
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9714,332
Cisa PassItaly 6,9034,290
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1854,465
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9154,297
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7734,830
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7424,811
ChibaJapan 10,3236,415
ChichibuJapan 10,3306,419
ChichijimaJapan 11,0476,865
ChoshiJapan 10,2776,386
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3195,791
ChilekaMalawi 13,3018,266
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0698,121
ChitipaMalawi 12,7197,904
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7411,703
ComitanMexico 3,1551,960
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2707,625
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7676,070
ChoirMongolia 10,0226,228
CasablancaMorocco 6,2943,911
ChindeMozambique 13,6328,471
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6368,473
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4969,008
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2528,857
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1248,777
CondegaNicaragua 3,3372,074
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1808,812
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0506,867
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5556,559
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7216,662
ChhorPakistan 11,8337,353
ChitralPakistan 10,8266,728
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0945,030
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7804,835
CajamarcaPeru 5,5853,471
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4853,408
ChiclayoPeru 5,5413,443
ChimbotePeru 5,8073,608
CuzcoPeru 6,3603,952
CzestochowaPoland 7,0574,385
CoimbraPortugal 5,8603,641
CalafatRomania 7,7574,820
CeahlauRomania 7,7104,791
ClujRomania 7,5924,718
ConstantaRomania 8,0775,019
CraiovaRomania 7,7894,840
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5844,091
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4374,621
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6574,137
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9253,682
Cape UelenRussia 5,6573,515
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2235,731
CaraRussia 8,7565,441
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8894,902
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4053,980
ChitaRussia 9,3555,813
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3455,807
CokurdahRussia 6,7844,216
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6475,374
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2268,219
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1766,323
CaceresSpain 6,0533,761
CadizSpain 6,2233,867
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2603,890
CordobaSpain 6,2573,888
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1418,787
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4648,367
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8198,587
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1438,167
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0108,084
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7418,539
ChumphonThailand 14,0638,739
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2575,131
CorumTurkey 8,7295,425
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2196,350
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4646,502
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6653,520
CernovcyUkraine 7,6094,728
ChernigovUkraine 7,6594,760
CarrascoUruguay 9,0275,609
ColoniaUruguay 8,9375,554
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2121,996
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 956594
Cambridge, MdUsa 623387
Camden, ScUsa 1,005624
Canton, NyUsa 538334
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,287800
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 989615
Caribou, MeUsa 1,117694
Carlinville, IlUsa 841523
Casper, WyUsa 2,0521,275
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2792,038
Chambersburg, PaUsa 451280
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 803499
Charles City, IaUsa 963598
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,137707
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,132703
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 520323
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 869540
Charlottesville, VaUsa 591367
Chaska, MnUsa 1,015631
Chattanooga, TnUsa 956594
Chazy, NyUsa 687427
Chelsea, VtUsa 710441
Cheraw, ScUsa 933580
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8011,119
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9571,216
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 559348
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 565351
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3842,103
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 237147
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9511,213
Cincinnati, KyUsa 532331
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 516320
Circleville, OhUsa 410255
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,165724
Clark, SdUsa 1,362847
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,318819
Clarksville, TnUsa 835519
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0111,250
Cleveland, OhioUsa 189118
Clinton, IaUsa 734456
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7343,563
Coldwater, MiUsa 336209
College Park, MdUsa 573356
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0271,260
Columbia, MoUsa 1,040646
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,010628
Columbus, GaUsa 578359
Columbus, InUsa 605376
Columbus, KsUsa 1,354842
Columbus, OhioUsa 367228
Conception, MoUsa 1,200746
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,429888
Conway, ArUsa 1,293803
Conway, ScUsa 1,022635
Cooperstown, NyUsa 500311
Corning, ArUsa 1,150715
Cornwall, VtUsa 666414
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2441,395
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8121,126
Cortland, NyUsa 405251
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3462,079
Covington, LaUsa 1,550963
Covington, TnUsa 1,089677
Crete, NeUsa 1,327824
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1031,307
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6926,023
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6926,023
CaracasVenezuela 3,8722,406
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2422,636
CoroVenezuela 3,6862,290
ChipataZambia 12,9528,049
ChomaZambia 12,7437,919
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4338,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -