Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9586,809
TiranaAlbania 7,7534,818
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0364,993
TebessaAlgeria 7,3644,576
TimimounAlgeria 7,1874,466
TindoufAlgeria 6,6284,119
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3734,581
TrelewArgentina 9,7196,039
TucumanArgentina 7,9384,933
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8219,831
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8209,831
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4969,008
TibooburraAustralia 15,9129,888
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8379,220
TshaneBotswana 12,8287,971
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1034,414
TarauacaBrazil 5,7903,598
TauaBrazil 6,8214,239
TefeBrazil 5,4173,366
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8884,901
TeresinaBrazil 6,5934,097
TiriosBrazil 5,1793,219
TorresBrazil 8,6635,383
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9763,713
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7104,791
TriunfoBrazil 7,1324,432
TucuruiBrazil 6,0803,778
TuriacuBrazil 6,1243,806
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0281,881
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6222,250
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9052,427
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8961,178
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8021,741
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8551,153
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 867539
Timmins, OnCanada 616383
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4562,148
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15797
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14288
Trenton, OnCanada 315196
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,360845
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6381,018
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1375,678
TaiyuanChina 10,9416,799
TaoyuanChina 12,1067,523
TengchongChina 12,4377,729
TønderDenmark 6,2333,873
TylstrupDenmark 6,1753,837
TystofteDenmark 6,3533,948
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8951,799
TahrirEgypt 9,2815,767
TantaEgypt 9,2895,772
TallinEstonia 6,7724,208
TartuEstonia 6,9334,308
TampereFinland 6,6014,102
TurkuFinland 6,5944,097
ToulonFrance 6,7194,175
ToulouseFrance 6,3763,962
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1045,657
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1516,308
TchibanGabon 10,4006,463
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1635,694
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3823,966
TamaleGhana 8,5065,286
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0144,980
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2005,096
TimehriGuyana 4,6402,884
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2752,035
TelaHonduras 3,0971,924
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8738,621
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8738,621
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7229,770
TabrizIran 9,5545,937
TeheranIran 10,0256,230
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4375,864
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6504,754
TarvisioItaly 7,0094,355
TermoliItaly 7,3964,596
TorinoItaly 6,7244,178
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7084,169
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5064,664
TrevicoItaly 7,4774,646
TrevisoItaly 6,9754,334
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0734,395
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7184,174
TabouIvory Coast 8,3585,194
TadotsuJapan 10,7166,659
TakadaJapan 10,2556,373
TakamatsuJapan 10,7016,649
TakayamaJapan 10,3896,456
TanegashimaJapan 11,1846,950
TatenoJapan 10,2786,387
TateyamaJapan 10,3946,459
TokushimaJapan 10,7066,653
TokyoJapan 10,3306,419
TomakomaiJapan 9,5825,954
TottoriJapan 10,5766,572
ToyamaJapan 10,3376,423
ToyookaJapan 10,5496,555
TsuJapan 10,5606,562
TsurugaJapan 10,4876,517
TsuyamaJapan 10,6276,604
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1535,688
TripoliLebanon 9,2875,771
TobrukLibya 8,7335,427
TripoliLibya 7,9184,920
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8844,278
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6339,093
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9259,274
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5549,044
ThyoloMalawi 13,3568,299
TawauMalaysia 14,4188,960
TessalitMali 7,8684,889
TimbuktuMali 7,7924,842
TombMali 7,7974,845
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9824,338
TacubayaMexico 3,1231,941
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7831,730
TarialanMongolia 9,7146,036
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8116,097
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9516,183
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2706,382
TangierMorocco 6,3003,915
TarfayaMorocco 6,2213,866
TazaMorocco 6,5374,062
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9178,027
TaungooMyanmar 13,1228,154
ThandweMyanmar 13,1618,179
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4668,368
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6089,078
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9278,655
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7388,537
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3868,939
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2648,864
TahouaNiger 8,5965,341
TillaberyNiger 8,3415,183
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7256,665
TromsoNorway 5,9433,693
TrondheimNorway 5,8993,666
ThumraitOman 11,8607,370
TacnaPeru 6,8834,277
TarapotoPeru 5,5293,436
TrujilloPeru 5,6883,534
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4228,340
TorunPoland 6,8844,278
TimisoaraRomania 7,5284,678
TambovRussia 8,0254,987
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9876,206
TaraRussia 8,6705,388
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8734,892
TermezRussia 10,5336,545
TernejRussia 9,5375,926
TobolskRussia 8,4135,228
TomskRussia 8,8715,512
Tot’MaRussia 7,4774,646
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6624,761
TuapseRussia 8,6555,378
TuraRussia 8,0835,023
TurukhanskRussia 7,8784,895
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6946,645
TortosaSpain 6,4754,024
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0058,703
TokerSudan 10,7696,692
TartousSyria 9,2565,752
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0997,518
TaboraTanzania 12,3297,662
TakThailand 13,3538,298
TrangThailand 14,3948,944
TabligboTogo 8,9125,538
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2947,018
TunisTunisia 7,4214,611
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6936,023
TireeUk 5,2573,267
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6343,501
TernopilUkraine 7,5114,667
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9065,534
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,189739
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8293,001
Talladega, AlUsa 1,193742
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,427887
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6801,044
Tarboro, NcUsa 852529
Taunton, MaUsa 834519
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,280795
Temple, TxUsa 1,9491,211
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7051,059
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,366849
Tiffin, OhUsa 271169
Toledo, IaUsa 977607
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 270168
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5831,605
Topeka, KsUsa 1,290801
Towanda, PaUsa 411256
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0511,274
Tuckerton, NjUsa 685425
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8671,781
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,470913
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,227763
Two Harbors, MnUsa 937582
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1786,325
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4152,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -