Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8196,723
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9326,793
JuninArgentina 8,8685,511
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0224,985
JacobinaBrazil 7,3064,540
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8724,271
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2684,516
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6404,748
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1775,082
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5091,559
JiuquanChina 10,8086,716
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6872,291
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8351,762
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8821,791
JoensuuFinland 6,7664,205
JokioinenFinland 6,6304,120
JyvskylFinland 6,6224,115
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3802,101
JulianehbGreenland 3,0481,894
JagdalpurIndia 12,8978,014
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8439,845
JerusalemIsrael 9,4685,884
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4642,152
JosNigeria 9,2655,757
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9153,055
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9273,062
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4977,144
JhelumPakistan 11,1896,953
JiwaniPakistan 11,5477,176
JuliacaPeru 6,6014,102
JakutskRussia 8,0114,978
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7815,457
JenisejskRussia 8,7145,415
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2685,759
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1195,667
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0746,260
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5866,578
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2266,976
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4808,377
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2293,871
JubaSudan 11,4457,112
JokkmokkSweden 6,1373,813
JönköpingSweden 6,3643,954
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3613,953
JendoubaTunisia 7,3424,563
JerbaTunisia 7,6624,761
JerseyUk 5,8423,630
JaltaUkraine 8,3645,197
Jackson, MsUsa 1,425886
Jackson, TnUsa 1,055656
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,396868
Jacksonville, IlUsa 810503
Johnstown, PaUsa 353220
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9992,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -