Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2735,763
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5785,952
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3675,821
YaoundeCameroon 9,9336,173
YokoCameroon 9,8726,134
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,218757
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0501,895
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8441,146
YanjiChina 9,9866,206
YichangChina 11,7197,282
YinchuanChina 10,9226,787
YiningChina 10,1876,331
YariguiesColombia 4,0692,529
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8931,798
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7851,731
YazdIran 10,5276,542
YakushimaJapan 11,2306,978
YamagataJapan 10,0556,248
YamaguchiJapan 10,8156,720
YokkaichiJapan 10,5376,548
YokohamaJapan 10,3596,437
YonagoJapan 10,6166,597
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1127,527
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9528,048
YeMyanmar 13,5348,410
YolaNigeria 9,6005,965
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8836,763
YurimaguasPeru 5,4633,395
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3555,192
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1185,666
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0036,216
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0991,926
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2902,666
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3601,467
York, PaUsa 483300
Youngstown/ OhUsa 200125
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1311,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -