Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8796,760
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0716,880
KhostAfghanistan 11,0276,853
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6506,618
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8677,374
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60010,937
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0454,378
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3225,793
KandiBenin 8,6885,399
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 717445
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 717445
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9901,858
Kenora, OnCanada 1,258782
Kingston, OnCanada 389242
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4012,735
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4012,113
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8941,177
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 637396
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5686,567
KashiChina 10,5576,560
KunmingChina 12,4387,729
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8756,758
KhargaEgypt 9,6926,023
KosseirEgypt 9,8866,143
KajaaniFinland 6,5804,089
KuopioFinland 6,6724,146
KuusamoFinland 6,5254,055
KarlsruheGermany 6,5334,059
KasselGermany 6,4654,017
KonstanzGermany 6,6604,138
KumasiGhana 8,6505,375
KalamataGreece 8,2105,102
KerkiraGreece 7,8854,900
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3345,179
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2242,004
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4242,749
KankanGuinea 7,7504,816
KindiaGuinea 7,4874,653
KissidougouGuinea 7,7594,822
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2684,516
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5827,818
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5837,819
KeszthelyHungary 7,2184,485
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5232,811
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6457,858
KotaIndia 12,0767,504
KozhikodeIndia 13,5408,414
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6479,723
KermanIran 10,8156,720
KermanshahIran 9,9376,175
Khoram AbadIran 10,0816,264
KilkennyIreland 5,3683,335
KingstonJamaica 2,8211,753
KagoshimaJapan 11,1146,907
KanazawaJapan 10,3716,445
KaruizawaJapan 10,3176,411
KatsuuraJapan 10,3586,437
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3916,457
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3185,790
KobeJapan 10,6166,597
KochiJapan 10,7966,709
KofuJapan 10,3836,452
KumagayaJapan 10,3016,401
KumamotoJapan 10,9806,823
KumejimaJapan 11,7897,326
KureJapan 10,7676,691
KushiroJapan 9,4295,859
KutchanJapan 9,5865,957
KyotoJapan 10,5646,565
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6836,017
KitaleKenya 12,0177,467
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4506,494
KufraLibya 9,2835,768
KaunasLithuania 7,0384,373
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8424,252
KybartaiLithuania 7,0014,350
KarongaMalawi 12,7877,946
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5339,031
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3018,887
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8769,244
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6209,085
KuantanMalaysia 14,7919,191
KuchingMalaysia 14,9349,280
KayesMali 7,2784,523
KeniebaMali 7,4104,605
KidalMali 8,0244,986
KitaMali 7,5384,684
KoutiaMali 7,9134,917
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0106,842
KisinevMoldova 7,8814,897
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7506,059
KhatgalMongolia 9,6215,979
KhovdMongolia 9,8666,131
KhujirtMongolia 10,0086,219
KhutagMongolia 9,7326,048
KenitraMorocco 6,3333,935
KalewaMyanmar 12,6367,852
KathaMyanmar 12,5387,792
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1228,775
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0508,109
KengtungMyanmar 12,8617,992
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3327,663
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7007,892
KathmanduNepal 12,0307,476
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5238,403
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9398,662
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8248,591
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6588,487
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8038,577
KanoNigeria 9,0715,637
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5346,546
KarasjokNorway 6,1783,839
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6993,542
KristiansandNorway 6,0223,742
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7873,596
KhasabOman 11,1696,941
KarachiPakistan 11,7987,331
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7947,329
KhanpurPakistan 11,5417,171
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4757,131
KororPalau 13,3588,301
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2134,482
KlodzkoPoland 6,9394,312
KoszalinPoland 6,6784,150
KrakowPoland 7,1464,440
KalakanRussia 8,9715,574
KaliningradRussia 6,8804,275
KamenskoeRussia 6,8524,258
KandalaksaRussia 6,5554,073
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7804,213
KazanRussia 8,0835,023
KemRussia 6,7924,221
KerchRussia 8,4085,225
KhabarovskRussia 9,2365,739
KirenskRussia 8,7745,452
KirovRussia 7,8354,869
KljuciRussia 7,5424,687
KolpasevRussia 8,6505,375
KorfRussia 7,0154,359
KostromaRussia 7,5894,716
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4884,032
KotlasRussia 7,5074,665
KrasnodarRussia 8,5805,332
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8085,473
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2855,149
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9895,586
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0413,754
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3535,191
KurganRussia 8,6185,355
KurskRussia 7,8764,894
KyraRussia 9,6405,990
KigaliRwanda 11,8737,378
KoldaSenegal 7,1064,416
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6284,740
KosiceSlovakia 7,3244,551
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3798,314
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2236,352
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0978,760
KadugliSudan 10,8096,717
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3506,431
KassalaSudan 10,9276,790
KhartoumSudan 10,6426,613
KostiSudan 10,8516,743
KalmarSweden 6,5434,066
KaresuandoSweden 6,1333,811
KarlstadSweden 6,2323,872
KristianstadSweden 6,4624,016
KamishliSyria 9,3775,827
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6708,495
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9068,642
Khon KaenThailand 13,3878,319
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7638,553
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5578,425
KairouanTunisia 7,4904,654
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0895,648
KarsTurkey 9,1695,698
KastamonuTurkey 8,5965,342
KayseriTurkey 8,9115,537
KonyaTurkey 8,8015,469
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7316,047
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5536,558
KinlossUk 5,4113,362
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0204,984
KievUkraine 7,7064,789
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2455,123
KirovogradUkraine 7,9374,932
KlepininoUkraine 8,2715,140
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0324,991
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3374,559
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0284,989
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 372231
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6171,626
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,211752
Keene, NhUsa 744462
Kenton, OhUsa 326203
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9711,225
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0561,277
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8951,178
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2603,269
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6391,019
Kinston, NcUsa 934580
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2932,046
Knoxville, TnUsa 838521
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0503,138
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3283,311
KabompoZambia 12,2767,628
KabweZambia 12,6857,882
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6847,882
KafirondaZambia 12,5207,780
KaomaZambia 12,4127,713
KasamaZambia 12,5877,821
KasempaZambia 12,4057,709
KawambwaZambia 12,3907,699
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9518,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -