Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7964,844
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4965,280
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3045,160
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6855,397
ViennaAustria 7,0664,391
VitebskBelarus 7,3254,552
VassourasBrazil 8,2255,111
VicosaBrazil 8,1025,035
VitoriaBrazil 8,1875,088
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6424,749
VarnaBulgaria 8,1155,042
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 617383
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2672,030
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5421,580
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4561,526
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2902,044
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3172,061
ValdiviaChile 9,2455,745
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2395,741
VallenarChile 8,0855,024
ValparaisoChile 8,5165,292
VanguardiaColombia 4,3852,725
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3683,336
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2233,867
VestervigDenmark 6,1083,796
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8991,801
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8551,774
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7461,706
VilsandiEstonia 6,7074,168
VaasaFinland 6,4173,987
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4132,742
VeravalIndia 12,3327,663
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0758,125
ValentiaIreland 5,2033,233
VeniceItaly 6,9954,347
VeronaItaly 6,9074,292
VicenzaItaly 6,9394,312
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2074,479
ViterboItaly 7,1734,458
VolterraItaly 7,0324,370
VientianeLaos 13,2238,217
VarenaLithuania 7,1174,423
VilniusLithuania 7,1194,424
VeracruzMexico 3,0041,867
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1023,792
VaernesNorway 5,9193,678
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9063,670
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2993,914
VillarricaParaguay 8,0565,006
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7994,847
VanavaraRussia 8,5175,292
VasileviciRussia 7,5294,679
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2614,512
VerhojanskRussia 7,3794,585
ViljujskRussia 7,9704,952
VitimRussia 8,5505,313
Vize IslandRussia 6,3183,926
VladivostokRussia 9,8856,143
VolgogradRussia 8,5205,294
VologdaRussia 7,4254,614
VoronezRussia 8,0294,989
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7953,601
VytegraRussia 7,1564,447
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9838,689
ValenciaSpain 6,4844,029
ValladolidSpain 6,0493,759
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7373,565
VisbySweden 6,5834,090
VanTurkey 9,3675,821
ValleyUk 5,5163,428
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6924,780
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4472,142
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6462,887
Valentine, NeUsa 1,575979
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,2772,036
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,284798
Vevay, InUsa 579360
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,462909
Victoria, TxUsa 2,1141,314
Viroqua, WiUsa 801498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -