Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7936,707
NeuquenArgentina 9,2105,723
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9665,571
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7898,569
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1539,416
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5319,651
NuriootpaAustralia 16,44210,217
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0281,260
NatitingouBenin 8,6235,358
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2685,138
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8316,109
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7336,048
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0381,267
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6721,039
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,360845
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7292,317
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2731,412
North Bay, OnCanada 395245
N’DjamenaChad 9,5845,956
NanchangChina 11,8617,371
NanjingChina 11,4287,101
NanningChina 12,6517,861
NicosiaCyprus 9,0765,640
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4183,988
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8371,763
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8811,790
NegeleEthiopia 12,0057,460
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2567,616
NandiFiji 12,2567,616
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5204,051
NancyFrance 6,4133,985
NantesFrance 5,9833,718
NiceFrance 6,7734,209
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5594,076
NurembergGermany 6,6704,145
NurnbergGermany 6,6674,143
NaxosGreece 8,4265,236
NanortalikGreenland 3,0651,904
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1001,926
NordGreenland 4,8773,030
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9921,859
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0304,990
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6017,831
New DelhiIndia 11,7507,302
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4264,614
NaganoJapan 10,3016,401
NagasakiJapan 11,0186,847
NagoJapan 11,7197,282
NagoyaJapan 10,4996,524
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7707,314
NaraJapan 10,5926,582
NazeJapan 11,4797,133
NemuroJapan 9,3445,807
NiigataJapan 10,1426,302
NikkoJapan 10,2386,362
NobeokaJapan 10,9686,816
NairobiKenya 12,3367,666
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7565,441
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3486,430
NidaLithuania 6,8664,266
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1828,813
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7439,162
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9458,044
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0418,104
NaraMali 7,5624,699
NioroMali 7,3894,591
NemaMauritania 7,4584,635
NouakchottMauritania 6,6464,130
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4658,367
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7228,527
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0968,759
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5102,181
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2725,762
NiameyNiger 8,4515,252
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9523,699
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1083,795
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3973,354
NawabshahPakistan 11,7047,273
NokkundiPakistan 11,2166,970
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3574,572
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2308,221
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1254,428
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3345,800
NikolaevRussia 8,0404,996
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5975,343
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3984,597
NizneangarskRussia 8,9805,580
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1275,672
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8094,852
NovgorodRussia 7,1304,431
NovosibirskRussia 9,0075,597
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1638,801
No. 6Sudan 10,2186,349
NyalaSudan 10,3586,437
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2668,244
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4868,380
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2798,873
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1408,166
NarathiwatThailand 14,5079,015
NigdeTurkey 8,9285,548
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8046,093
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1285,051
Napoleon, NdUsa 305190
Napoleon, OhUsa 305190
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 886550
Natchez, MsUsa 1,563971
Neosho, MoUsa 1,281796
New Bedford, MaUsa 839522
New Brunswick, NjUsa 623387
New Castlen, PaUsa 245152
New Hampton, IaUsa 907564
New London, WiUsa 628390
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6491,025
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6611,032
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,041647
New YorkUsa 632393
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 665413
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 651404
Newark, NjUsa 634394
Newberry, MiUsa 506315
Newberry, ScUsa 1,007626
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,504935
Newnan, GaUsa 1,165724
Newport, TnUsa 798496
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5223,431
Norfolk, VaUsa 802498
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,338831
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4532,146
North Loup, NeUsa 1,465910
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6231,009
Norton, KsUsa 1,602995
Norwalk, OhUsa 233145
NdolaZambia 12,5937,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -