Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0546,869
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9018,638
ParanaArgentina 8,5825,333
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4495,250
PehuajoArgentina 8,9885,585
PergaminoArgentina 8,8065,472
PigeArgentina 9,1645,695
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4915,276
PosadasArgentina 8,2415,121
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0475,001
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5125,289
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0485,622
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07011,229
Port HedlandAustralia 16,89410,498
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6502,889
ParakouBenin 8,7955,465
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3674,578
ParacatuBrazil 7,5594,697
ParanaBrazil 7,0494,380
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3225,171
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6194,735
ParintinsBrazil 5,6363,503
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4674,019
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4545,253
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7144,793
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9794,337
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2714,518
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7214,798
PeixeBrazil 6,9654,328
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1354,434
PicosBrazil 6,8584,262
PiraiBrazil 8,2375,118
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3254,552
PompeuBrazil 7,8474,876
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7424,811
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7563,577
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2945,154
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0193,740
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6785,393
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8304,244
PosseBrazil 7,2744,520
PlevenBulgaria 7,9024,910
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0034,973
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9158,647
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9491,833
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8681,782
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0071,869
Petawawa, OnCanada 445276
Peterborough, OnCanada 260162
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,157719
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3922,108
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7861,110
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5542,208
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,511939
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1271,322
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2352,010
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7432,326
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8441,146
ParronChile 8,6625,382
Puerto AysenChile 9,8696,133
Puerto MonttChile 9,4275,858
Punta ArenasChile 10,7246,664
PingbianChina 11,6177,219
PeralesColombia 4,3332,692
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3132,680
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6942,296
PragueCzech Republic 6,8234,240
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9181,814
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8481,770
PoloDominican Republic 2,9261,819
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7721,723
PichilingueEcuador 4,9103,051
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9013,046
PuyoEcuador 4,9633,084
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3295,797
ParisFrance 6,1573,826
PerpignanFrance 6,5314,058
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,72011,011
Port-GentilGabon 10,0536,247
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9583,081
PotsdamGermany 6,6144,110
PatrasGreece 8,1035,035
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7712,343
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1681,969
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5122,182
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8641,780
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1031,928
PecsHungary 7,3294,555
PambanIndia 13,8678,617
PuneIndia 12,7087,897
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3319,527
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1199,395
PadovaItaly 6,9704,331
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8694,269
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5494,691
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5294,679
PantelleriaItaly 7,5454,688
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9084,293
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1774,460
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1604,450
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3144,545
PiacenzaItaly 6,8634,264
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9834,340
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0594,387
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3354,558
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5434,687
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2514,506
PrizziItaly 7,5844,712
PakseLaos 13,5118,396
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6399,097
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4139,578
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4489,600
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8637,372
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6454,751
PatheinMyanmar 13,3538,297
PutaoMyanmar 12,1897,575
PyiMyanmar 13,1308,159
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4648,367
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6928,509
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8658,616
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2302,007
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4915,898
PohangNorth Korea 10,6956,646
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4956,522
PadidanPakistan 11,6347,229
PanjgurPakistan 11,4597,121
ParachinarPakistan 10,9786,822
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6037,210
PeshawarPakistan 11,0136,844
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0358,722
PilarParaguay 8,1185,044
PiscoPeru 6,3323,935
PiuraPeru 5,3643,333
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3043,918
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8098,581
PoznanPoland 6,8264,242
PrzemyslPoland 7,3324,556
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9113,673
PortalegrePortugal 5,9833,718
Porto Portugal 5,7963,602
PavelecRussia 7,8514,879
PecoraRussia 7,4584,634
PermRussia 8,1115,041
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9034,911
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0104,356
PjatigorskRussia 8,8595,505
PoronajskRussia 8,8895,524
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4455,248
Providenja BayRussia 5,8773,652
PskovRussia 7,0504,381
PodorSenegal 6,8334,246
PopradSlovakia 7,2404,499
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7668,554
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4508,358
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7114,170
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0208,712
Port SudanSudan 10,6366,609
ParamariboSuriname 4,8573,018
PiteňSweden 6,2713,897
PalmyraSyria 9,4275,858
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6896,021
PhetchabunThailand 13,3988,326
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3618,303
PhraeThailand 13,2138,211
PhuketThailand 14,3538,919
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3248,901
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6628,490
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9138,646
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0822,536
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6643,520
PoltavaUkraine 7,9714,953
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7975,467
PradoUruguay 9,0245,608
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0745,639
Palestine, IlUsa 729453
Pana, IlUsa 777483
Paoli, InUsa 605376
Paris, IlUsa 662412
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,174729
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,554966
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1131,313
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6661,035
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,474916
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,280795
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9841,854
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,494929
Peoria, IlUsa 754468
Perry, OkUsa 1,565972
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 604375
Philo, OhUsa 345214
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8791,789
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,547961
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,357843
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,100684
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,226762
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 290180
Plainfield, NjUsa 632393
Plymouth, MaUsa 863536
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,150715
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5431,581
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,100684
Pontiac, IlUsa 686427
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,190739
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2662,029
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8501,150
Port Jervis, NyUsa 556346
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2662,029
Portage, WiUsa 642399
Portland, MaineUsa 878546
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2732,034
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 811504
Prescott, ArUsa 1,437893
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8131,748
Princess Anne, MdUsa 709440
Princeton, InUsa 805500
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 811504
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0321,263
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3732,718
PetaukeZambia 12,8998,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -