Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7084,168
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5784,709
OranArgentina 7,5594,697
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20110,689
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31510,139
OstendeBelgium 6,0703,772
ObidosBrazil 5,6183,491
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2365,118
Ottawa (airport)Canada 506314
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 506314
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3365,801
OdenseDenmark 6,2973,913
OtavaloEcuador 4,7682,963
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1567,554
OuluFinland 6,4484,007
OroomiehIran 9,5295,922
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1034,414
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9574,944
ObihiroJapan 9,4855,894
OfunatoJapan 9,9186,163
OitaJapan 10,9036,775
OkayamaJapan 10,6716,631
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6067,212
OmaezakiJapan 10,5026,526
OmuJapan 9,3365,801
OnahamaJapan 10,1586,312
OsakaJapan 10,6066,591
OshimaJapan 10,4396,487
OtaruJapan 9,5495,934
OwaseJapan 10,6406,612
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5164,049
OujoaMorocco 6,6604,139
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2988,263
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4969,008
OphirNew Zealand 14,5449,038
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6148,460
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7069,139
OcotalNicaragua 3,3092,056
OrlandNorway 5,8483,634
OsloNorway 6,0763,776
OhotskRussia 7,9274,926
OkhotskRussia 7,9274,926
OlekminskRussia 8,3485,187
OlenekRussia 7,5624,699
OmskRussia 8,8505,499
OnegaRussia 6,9944,346
OrenburgRussia 8,6715,388
OymyakonRussia 7,5644,701
OviedoSpain 5,8803,654
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0923,786
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4033,358
OdessaUkraine 8,0244,986
OvrucUkraine 7,5454,689
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 824512
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,383860
Oakland, MdUsa 483300
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6781,664
Oconto, WiUsa 575358
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 538334
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6491,024
Olathe, KsUsa 1,244773
Olivia, MnUsa 1,127701
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2722,033
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,229764
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,237769
Oolitic, InUsa 665413
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6241,009
Orono, MeUsa 995618
Oshkosh, WiUsa 606376
Oswego, NyUsa 379235
Ottawa, IlUsa 686427
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,244773
Owensboro, KyUsa 779484
Owosso, MiUsa 246153
Ozark, ArUsa 1,422884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -