Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5406,550
ShkoderAlbania 7,6824,774
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1804,461
SaltaArgentina 7,7174,795
San AntonioArgentina 9,4585,877
San LuisArgentina 8,6175,355
San RafaelArgentina 8,7275,423
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0155,602
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0595,008
SarmientoArgentina 9,9256,168
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4279,586
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4209,582
SalzburgAustria 6,8904,282
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3135,787
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5505,934
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4375,864
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1392,572
SaveBenin 8,8825,519
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0084,355
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4894,654
SalvadorBrazil 7,5914,717
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5605,319
SantaremBrazil 5,7063,546
SantosBrazil 8,2565,130
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9944,968
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2583,889
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0254,365
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5485,312
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3805,208
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1325,053
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2653,893
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0575,007
São PauloBrazil 8,1995,095
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9554,943
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9373,689
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2554,508
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4354,620
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9084,914
SobralBrazil 6,6124,109
SoureBrazil 5,8503,635
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0674,391
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9695,574
SurubimBrazil 7,2804,524
SadovoBulgaria 8,0154,981
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9564,944
SofiaBulgaria 7,8824,898
SiemreapCambodia 13,7238,528
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7041,059
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3621,468
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,242772
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8372,385
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8631,779
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,310814
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1531,338
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 466290
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6701,038
Scott, SkCanada 2,2971,428
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,386861
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,424885
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 799497
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2722,655
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,164723
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,136706
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7611,716
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5332,195
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8481,148
Summerside, PeCanada 1,416880
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1651,345
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1731,351
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7011,057
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9263,682
SalCape Verde 6,1793,840
SantiagoChile 8,5765,329
SewellChile 8,6445,372
ShanghaiChina 11,4427,110
ShantouChina 12,4067,709
ShenyangChina 10,2726,383
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3862,104
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6102,243
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6922,294
SibenikCroatia 7,3384,560
SplitCroatia 7,3874,591
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5394,064
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1763,838
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8281,757
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9571,838
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8861,793
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8171,751
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8731,785
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9271,819
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8081,745
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9031,804
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8521,772
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9771,850
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8631,779
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7991,739
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7751,724
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9331,823
San GabrielEcuador 4,7302,939
SalloumEgypt 8,8445,496
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0475,622
SohagEgypt 9,6816,016
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6616,003
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3502,082
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7706,693
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3433,942
StrasbourgFrance 6,5104,046
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2263,248
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9523,077
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8385,492
SchleswigGermany 6,2933,910
StuttgartGermany 6,5954,098
SamosGreece 8,4775,268
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2265,112
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4685,262
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2282,006
SiguiriGuinea 7,6834,774
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2252,004
SzegedHungary 7,4254,614
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1474,441
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3062,676
SagarIndia 12,2997,642
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1006,897
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9218,651
SemnanIran 10,1366,298
ShahroudIran 10,1276,293
ShirazIran 10,6686,629
ShannonIreland 5,2613,269
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8014,226
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4794,647
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7684,827
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9314,307
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0494,380
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6734,768
SigonellaItaly 7,7084,790
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4215,233
SagaJapan 10,9486,803
SaigoJapan 10,5386,548
SakaiJapan 10,6086,592
SakataJapan 10,0116,221
SapporoJapan 9,5485,933
SaseboJapan 10,9786,822
SendaiJapan 10,0316,233
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9036,775
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8556,746
ShinjoJapan 10,0076,219
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7196,661
ShirakawaJapan 10,1706,319
ShizuokaJapan 10,4586,499
SumotoJapan 10,6656,627
SuttsuJapan 9,6185,977
SuwaJapan 10,3656,441
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5265,298
SavannakhetLaos 13,3638,304
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9414,313
SiluteLithuania 6,8854,278
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8254,863
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4008,948
SalimaMalawi 13,1288,158
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2398,848
SibuMalaysia 14,8069,200
SanMali 7,8954,906
SegouMali 7,7834,836
SikassoMali 7,9724,954
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2809,495
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2702,032
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1646,316
SainshandMongolia 10,1746,322
SafiMorocco 6,2493,883
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3553,949
SittweMyanmar 12,9658,056
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8653,644
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4913,412
SaiqOman 11,5427,172
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9247,410
SurOman 11,6867,262
SialkotPakistan 11,2596,996
SibbiPakistan 11,3477,051
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1315,052
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5244,054
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5518,421
SandomierzPoland 7,2114,481
SniezkaPoland 6,8704,269
SuwalkiPoland 7,0434,377
SzczecinPoland 6,6424,128
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9943,725
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7282,938
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0841,916
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3179,518
Satu MareRomania 7,4804,648
SibiuRomania 7,6944,781
SulinaRomania 8,0685,013
SadrinskRussia 8,5115,289
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9844,340
SalekhardRussia 7,5274,677
SaratovRussia 8,3335,178
SejmcanRussia 7,3164,547
SelagoncyRussia 7,7924,842
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7375,429
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9645,570
SmolenskRussia 7,4484,629
SociRussia 8,7355,428
SortovalaRussia 6,8764,273
SuntarRussia 8,1995,095
SurgutRussia 8,1965,093
SverdlovskRussia 8,3515,190
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6004,723
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2572,024
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8056,093
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9928,695
SingaporeSingapore 15,0519,353
SliacSlovakia 7,2044,477
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6136,595
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4226,476
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0333,749
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1553,825
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0203,741
SevilleSpain 6,2023,854
SennarSudan 10,8886,766
ShambatSudan 10,6366,609
ShendiSudan 10,6156,596
StenseleSweden 6,1113,797
StockholmSweden 6,4684,019
StorlienSweden 5,9803,716
SundsvallSweden 6,2593,889
SantisSwitzerland 6,6954,160
SongeaTanzania 12,9798,065
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3008,265
SongkhlaThailand 14,4298,966
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6198,463
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2148,833
SurinThailand 13,5598,426
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5455,310
SokodeTogo 8,7035,408
SfaxTunisia 7,5974,721
SousseTunisia 7,5184,672
SamsunTurkey 8,7445,434
SiirtTurkey 9,3415,805
SivasTurkey 8,9125,538
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3836,452
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5403,442
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2373,254
SarataUkraine 7,9954,968
SarnyUkraine 7,4354,620
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3465,186
SumyUkraine 7,8774,895
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2166,970
SaltoUruguay 8,6115,351
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4012,114
Safford, AzUsa 2,7451,706
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 750466
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6731,040
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 910565
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,408875
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,041647
Salem, InUsa 605376
Salem, OrUsa 3,3192,062
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5471,583
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1411,330
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1511,337
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3322,070
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5112,182
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0841,917
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5212,188
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,029640
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4922,170
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4822,164
Santuck, ScUsa 896557
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 463288
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,212753
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7641,096
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8411,144
Scottsburg, InUsa 605376
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2212,002
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2212,001
Sedan, KsUsa 1,435892
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1831,978
Selma, AlUsa 1,330827
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 710441
Seymour, InUsa 605376
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 647402
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0691,285
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6181,005
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,245774
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,260783
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 449279
Southport, NcUsa 1,041647
Sparta, IlUsa 903561
Spencer, WvUsa 449279
Spickard, MoUsa 1,088676
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8621,779
Spooner, WiUsa 907563
Springfield, IlUsa 793493
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,223760
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0683,770
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,064661
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 909565
Stambaugh, MiUsa 682424
Stamford, CtUsa 632393
State College, PaUsa 369229
State University, MsUsa 1,309814
State University, NmUsa 2,5741,599
Staunton, VaUsa 571355
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1401,330
Steffenville, MoUsa 963599
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4072,117
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,146712
Storrs, CtUsa 743462
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,422884
Summerville, ScUsa 1,117694
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0671,906
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,089677
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,246774
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 409254
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2796,388
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0032,488
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1302,567
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7072,925
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4153,986
SocotraYemen 12,3227,657
SenangaZambia 12,3827,694
SerenjeZambia 12,7377,915
SeshekeZambia 12,5647,807
SolweziZambia 12,3497,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -