Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For London, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for London, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare London, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2424,500
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9254,303
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9254,303
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2494,504
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9325,551
AzulArgentina 9,1305,674
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,50610,257
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15111,279
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,16610,045
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25110,098
AmberleyAustralia 14,9339,280
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4055,844
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6505,997
AimoresBrazil 8,0695,014
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5204,673
AltamiraBrazil 5,9043,669
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0893,784
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2555,130
ApodiBrazil 6,9504,319
AracajuBrazil 7,4824,649
AracuaiBrazil 7,7644,824
AragarcasBrazil 7,1874,466
AraxaBrazil 7,7914,841
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2484,504
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2091,994
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1641,966
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1672,589
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0631,282
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4392,759
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,000621
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,030640
AbecheChad 9,9076,156
AntofagastaChile 7,4744,644
AricaChile 6,9154,297
AltaiChina 9,8676,132
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7072,925
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6442,886
AraucaColombia 4,1272,565
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7711,722
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8681,782
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8961,800
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1885,710
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4605,878
AswanEgypt 9,9716,196
AsyutEgypt 9,5965,963
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3792,100
AsmaraEritrea 11,1186,909
AssabEritrea 11,5687,189
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6437,235
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9884,342
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2885,150
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,12811,265
AccraGhana 8,8515,500
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1725,078
AthensGreece 8,2495,126
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2725,140
AasiaatGreenland 3,2912,045
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6492,268
AputiteqGreenland 3,9532,456
AkureyriIceland 4,5252,812
AgraIndia 11,9247,410
AhmedabadIndia 12,1917,575
AkolaIndia 12,5857,820
AllahabadIndia 12,2017,582
AmritsarIndia 11,3607,059
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7729,179
AbadanIran 10,3606,438
ArakIran 10,1006,276
AlbengaItaly 6,8104,232
AlgheroItaly 7,0354,372
AmendolaItaly 7,4754,645
AnconaItaly 7,1924,469
ArezzoItaly 7,0934,408
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5725,327
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6195,356
AbashiriJapan 9,3355,801
AburatsuJapan 11,0806,885
AikawaJapan 10,1646,316
AjiroJapan 10,4216,476
AkitaJapan 9,9236,166
AkuneJapan 11,0786,884
AomoriJapan 9,7886,082
AsahikawaJapan 9,4395,865
AsosanJapan 10,9596,810
AmmanJordan 9,5065,907
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1776,324
AinaziLatvia 6,8624,264
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2418,850
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4538,981
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5329,030
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1818,812
AtarMauritania 6,7114,170
AgalegaMauritius 14,5599,047
AcapulcoMexico 3,4112,120
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0226,228
AltaiMongolia 10,0676,256
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0786,263
AgadirMorocco 6,3403,940
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1653,831
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5669,051
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1018,763
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7348,535
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7268,529
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7308,532
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5252,190
AgadezNiger 8,6625,382
AsuncionParaguay 7,9674,951
ArequipaPeru 6,6744,147
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8027,955
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0745,639
AradRomania 7,5044,663
AjanRussia 8,3575,193
AldanRussia 8,4515,251
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5645,322
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3535,191
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7635,445
AnadyrRussia 6,2483,883
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0284,367
ArmavirRussia 8,6835,396
AstrakhanRussia 8,8915,525
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0996,897
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6953,539
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4143,985
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5494,070
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5024,040
Abu HamedSudan 10,3726,445
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9936,831
AqiqSudan 10,8166,721
ArbaatSudan 10,5986,586
AromaSudan 10,8796,760
AtbaraSudan 10,5706,568
Abu KamalSyria 9,5905,959
AleppoSyria 9,2245,732
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6978,511
AtakpameTogo 8,8065,472
AdanaTurkey 9,0455,621
AfyonTurkey 8,6175,355
AnkaraTurkey 8,6605,381
AntalyaTurkey 8,7805,456
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1216,289
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5043,420
AberporthUk 5,5593,454
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5803,468
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3635,197
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1905,089
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2576,995
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2476,989
ArtigasUruguay 8,5445,309
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,213754
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,398869
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3412,076
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0051,246
Ada, MnUsa 1,319820
Adrian, MiUsa 260162
Aiken, ScUsa 1,007626
Akron, OhUsa 237147
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1791,354
Albany, GaUsa 1,252778
Albany, New YorkUsa 600373
Albert Lea, MnUsa 990615
Albion, NeUsa 1,383860
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3611,467
Aledo, IlUsa 844524
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,361845
Algona, IaUsa 1,044649
Alice, TxUsa 2,2541,401
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 543337
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7721,101
Alma, MiUsa 313194
Alpena, MichiganUsa 297185
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4381,515
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9671,222
Amherst, MaUsa 678421
Amite, LaUsa 1,599994
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8403,007
Anderson, InUsa 526327
Anderson, ScUsa 907564
Angelica, NyUsa 283176
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 260162
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8142,370
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,519944
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7841,109
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 854530
Ashland, WiUsa 890553
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3602,088
Atchison, KsUsa 1,228763
Athens, GaUsa 1,027638
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,081672
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 679422
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2144,483
Auburn, NeUsa 1,280795
Augusta, GaUsa 1,077669
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4481,521
Aurora, IlUsa 573356
Austin, TxUsa 2,0381,267
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8346,111
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3286,418
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8992,423
AdenYemen 11,7437,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -